[cro_button text=”Download Split Time & Stroke Data IIRC 2015″ link=”https://www.iirc.ie/IIRC2015SplitData.zip” color=”1″]
[cro_button text=”Download IIRC 2015 Results (Excel format)” link=”https://www.iirc.ie/IIRC2015MasterResultsFile.zip” color=”1″]
IIRC 2015 Results by Race Category
Race # | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
MJ13 | 1 | Cathal Moriarty – Whitegate | 00:03:00 | 722 | 00:02:05 |
MJ13 | 2 | Fionn Mac – Craith – CRCC | 00:03:00 | 660 | 00:02:16 |
MJ13 | 3 | Kieran murphy – Whitegate – RC | 00:03:00 | 645 | 00:02:19 |
Race # | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
MJ14 | 1 | David Bartlett – workmen’s – RC – | 00:04:00 | 1117 | 00:01:47 |
MJ14 | 2 | Darragh McCarthy – Shandon | 00:04:00 | 1107 | 00:01:48 |
MJ14 | 3 | Damir Nurzhanov – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:04:00 | 1093 | 00:01:50 |
MJ14 | 4 | Josh Loughrey – Blackrock – College – RC | 00:04:00 | 1082 | 00:01:51 |
MJ14 | 5 | Holohan Mel – Presentation – College | 00:04:00 | 1076 | 00:01:52 |
MJ14 | 6 | David Cosgrave – Shandon | 00:04:00 | 1069 | 00:01:52 |
MJ14 | 7 | Luke obersby – Whitegate – RC | 00:04:00 | 1063 | 00:01:53 |
MJ14 | 8 | Robbie Mills – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 1057 | 00:01:54 |
MJ14 | 9 | O’ Flynn Misha – Presentation – College | 00:04:00 | 1028 | 00:01:57 |
MJ14 | 10 | Iarlaith | 00:04:00 | 1002 | 00:02:00 |
MJ14 | 11 | Thomas McCormack – Blackrock – College – RC | 00:04:00 | 981 | 00:02:02 |
MJ14 | 12 | Alex Doherty – Presentation – College | 00:04:00 | 953 | 00:02:06 |
MJ14 | 13 | Connor Stewart – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 952 | 00:02:06 |
MJ14 | 14 | Ben | 00:04:00 | 951 | 00:02:06 |
MJ14 | 15 | Odhran Donaghy – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 949 | 00:02:06 |
MJ14 | 16 | Sam Balcombe – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 947 | 00:02:07 |
MJ14 | 17 | Michael Stewart – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 944 | 00:02:07 |
MJ14 | 18 | Matthew Todd – CRCC | 00:04:00 | 941 | 00:02:07 |
MJ14 | 19 | Andrew Bell – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 920 | 00:02:10 |
MJ14 | 20 | Marcus McCambridge – CRCC | 00:04:00 | 914 | 00:02:11 |
MJ14 | 21 | David FitzSimons – Blackrock – College – RC | 00:04:00 | 913 | 00:02:11 |
MJ14 | 22 | Cathan Broderick – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:04:00 | 902 | 00:02:13 |
MJ14 | 23 | Conchur Breathnach – CRCC | 00:04:00 | 884 | 00:02:16 |
MJ14 | 24 | Sweeney William – Presentation – College | 00:04:00 | 868 | 00:02:18 |
MJ14 | 25 | Finn MORRISSEY – SMRC | 00:04:00 | 864 | 00:02:19 |
MJ14 | 26 | Drummond McGinn – Blackrock – College – RC | 00:04:00 | 837 | 00:02:23 |
MJ14 | 27 | Ben Brown – Blackrock – College – RC | 00:04:00 | 815 | 00:02:27 |
MJ14 | 28 | Ben O – Muineachain – CRCC | 00:04:00 | 814 | 00:02:27 |
MJ14 | 29 | Conall Walsh – Blackrock – College – RC | 00:04:00 | 791 | 00:02:32 |
Race # | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
WJ13 | 1 | Hannah Gahan – Cork – BC | 00:03:00 | 799 | 00:01:52 |
WJ13 | 2 | Aoife Lynch – Portmagee | 00:03:00 | 750 | 00:02:00 |
WJ13 | 2 | Sadhbh Scully – Carlow | 00:03:00 | 750 | 00:02:00 |
WJ13 | 4 | Orla Gaffney – Shandon | 00:03:00 | 748 | 00:02:00 |
WJ13 | 5 | Trudie McComb – Portora – BC | 00:03:00 | 734 | 00:02:02 |
WJ13 | 6 | Maeve Reardon – Shandon | 00:03:00 | 701 | 00:02:08 |
WJ13 | 7 | Kate Brohan – Shandon | 00:03:00 | 684 | 00:02:11 |
WJ13 | 8 | Sinead Buckley – Shandon | 00:03:00 | 668 | 00:02:15 |
WJ13 | 9 | Abbey Cuttris – Shandon | 00:03:00 | 640 | 00:02:21 |
WJ13 | 10 | Kate Ni – dhubhghlais – CRCC | 00:03:00 | 498 | 00:03:01 |
Race # | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
WJ14 | 1 | Roisin Hegarty – Cork – BC | 00:04:00 | 1053 | 00:01:54 |
WJ14 | 2 | Zoe McCutcheon – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 1051 | 00:01:54 |
WJ14 | 3 | Lystus Ebosele – Colaiste – Bride | 00:04:00 | 1035 | 00:01:56 |
WJ14 | 4 | Doireann Slater – Carlow | 00:04:00 | 986 | 00:02:02 |
WJ14 | 5 | Alicia Clarke – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 970 | 00:02:04 |
WJ14 | 6 | Maria O’Doherty – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 953 | 00:02:06 |
WJ14 | 7 | Eilish Galvin – Caherdaniel – RC | 00:04:00 | 938 | 00:02:08 |
WJ14 | 8 | Poppy Hillis – Caherdaniel – RC | 00:04:00 | 935 | 00:02:08 |
WJ14 | 9 | Doirean Mccaughley – Whitegate – RC | 00:04:00 | 934 | 00:02:08 |
WJ14 | 10 | Hannah Donovan – Athlone – BC | 00:04:00 | 933 | 00:02:08 |
WJ14 | 11 | Roisín MacNAMEE – SMRC | 00:04:00 | 919 | 00:02:10 |
WJ14 | 12 | Louise BLAIR – SMRC | 00:04:00 | 916 | 00:02:11 |
WJ14 | 13 | Lydia Osullivan – portmagee – RC | 00:04:00 | 902 | 00:02:13 |
WJ14 | 14 | Sophie Graef – Derrynane | 00:04:00 | 899 | 00:02:13 |
WJ14 | 15 | Rebecca Conway – Portora – BC | 00:04:00 | 898 | 00:02:14 |
WJ14 | 16 | Leighann Ni – Ghrifin – CRCC | 00:04:00 | 879 | 00:02:16 |
WJ14 | 17 | Aoife Murphy – Offaly – RC | 00:04:00 | 877 | 00:02:17 |
WJ14 | 18 | Darerca Hutton – Portora | 00:04:00 | 858 | 00:02:20 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WJ15 | 1 | Jennifer Crowley – Shandon | 05:00.0 | 1303 |
WJ15 | 2 | Ciara Murphy – Cork – BC | 05:00.0 | 1272 |
WJ15 | 3 | Jessica DEVEREUX – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1260 |
WJ15 | 4 | Elsie Noble – Caherdaniel – RC | 05:00.0 | 1246 |
WJ15 | 5 | Susie SMITH – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1239 |
WJ15 | 6 | Ciara Moynihan – workmen’s – RC – | 05:00.0 | 1231 |
WJ15 | 7 | Lara O’MALLEY – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1228 |
WJ15 | 8 | Caitlyn Fee – Portora – BC | 05:00.0 | 1218 |
WJ15 | 9 | Annie O’Donoghue – Workmen’s – RC – | 05:00.0 | 1213 |
WJ15 | 10 | Cara LOWE – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1211 |
WJ15 | 11 | Jennifer WHITE – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1206 |
WJ15 | 12 | Hannah Sharkey – Portora – BC | 05:00.0 | 1205 |
WJ15 | 13 | Aine Hosford – Shandon | 05:00.0 | 1198 |
WJ15 | 14 | Aoibh Turner – Shandon | 05:00.0 | 1198 |
WJ15 | 15 | Ali Murphy – Portora – BC | 05:00.0 | 1177 |
WJ15 | 16 | Mide Dinneen – Shandon | 05:00.0 | 1176 |
WJ15 | 17 | Casey O – Connell – Caherdaniel – RC | 05:00.0 | 1166 |
WJ15 | 18 | Jessica Long – Portora – BC | 05:00.0 | 1159 |
WJ15 | 19 | Judith Lunny – Portora – BC | 05:00.0 | 1159 |
WJ15 | 20 | Sarah CAREY – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1156 |
WJ15 | 21 | Katie Hempenstall – Colaiste – Bride | 05:00.0 | 1156 |
WJ15 | 22 | Rebecca Murray – Portora – BC | 05:00.0 | 1151 |
WJ15 | 23 | Ashley Bolger – Colaiste – Bride | 05:00.0 | 1142 |
WJ15 | 24 | Hazel Sugrue – Caherdaniel – RC | 05:00.0 | 1133 |
WJ15 | 25 | Caoimhe Donelly – Shandon | 05:00.0 | 1128 |
WJ15 | 26 | Mackenzie O’Leary – Colaiste – Bride | 05:00.0 | 1123 |
WJ15 | 27 | Megan Cuttris – Shandon | 05:00.0 | 1121 |
WJ15 | 28 | Ciara Browne – Workmen’s – RC – | 05:00.0 | 1111 |
WJ15 | 29 | Anna SHEAHAN – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1093 |
WJ15 | 30 | Anna Dowson – Portora – BC | 05:00.0 | 1086 |
WJ15 | 31 | Laura DRENNAN – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1085 |
WJ15 | 32 | Meabh HARTNEY – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 1074 |
WJ15 | 33 | Leona Browne – Workmen’s – RC – | 05:00.0 | 1030 |
WJ15 | 34 | Sarah DUHAN – SMRC | 05:00.0 | 985 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WJ16 | 1 | HANNAH SCOTT – Bann | 07:31.6 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 2 | Mia Jayne Elliott – Portora – BC | 07:32.4 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 3 | Anna PRENDERGAST – SMRC | 07:36.3 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 4 | Anne O’Farrell – Cork – BC | 07:41.4 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 5 | Lea Turner – Caherdaniel – RC | 07:45.8 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 6 | Margaret Cremin – Lee – RC | 07:46.5 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 7 | Lucy McIntyre – Methodist – College – Belfast | 07:48.9 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 8 | Aine Rice – Shandon | 07:49.0 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 9 | Izabele Pukelyte – Offaly – RC | 07:54.0 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 10 | Claire Synnott – Lee – RC | 07:57.5 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 11 | Mia Kovacs – Shandon | 07:59.4 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 12 | Emily McKeagney – Offaly – RC | 08:04.3 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 13 | Sophie O’Hare – Portora – BC | 08:05.6 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 14 | Sophie Sherlock – Portora – BC | 08:07.8 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 15 | Megan Brozio – Lee – RC | 08:09.1 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 16 | Roisin Galvin – Caherdaniel – RC | 08:09.8 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 17 | Kaylynn O – Brien – Carlow | 08:11.8 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 18 | Susan Ware – Carlow | 08:12.0 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 19 | Aldina Murphy – Muckross | 08:18.8 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 20 | Miriam Kelly – Portora – BC | 08:22.8 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 21 | Cora Hackett – Sligo – RC | 08:23.5 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 22 | Caoimhe McCaffrey – Portora – BC | 08:24.7 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 23 | Sadhbh HEALY – SMRC | 08:28.5 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 24 | Siobhan Burns – Workmen’s – RC – | 08:29.9 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 25 | Una Faller – Athlone – BC | 08:36.9 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 26 | Aine McCreesh – Portora – BC | 08:37.6 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 27 | Eve LAWLER – SMRC | 08:40.0 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 28 | Emma Byrne – Colaiste – Bride | 08:49.3 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 29 | Kayla Mc – Carthy – Workmen’s – RC – | 08:51.1 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 30 | Aoibhin Fenton – Caherdaniel – RC | 08:51.4 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 31 | Sinead Kinsella – Colaiste – Bride | 08:54.2 | 2000 |
WJ16 | 32 | Clíodhna HARTNETT – SMRC | 09:48.6 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MJ16 | 1 | Aaron Johnston – Portora – BC | 06:44.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 2 | Ross Corrigan – Portora – BC | 06:46.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 3 | AARON CHRISTIE – Bann | 06:47.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 4 | Jack Keating – Carlow | 06:48.6 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 5 | Stephen Harte – offaly – rC | 06:48.8 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 6 | Barry Connolly – Cork – BC | 06:49.9 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 7 | Callum Baker – Portora – BC | 06:54.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 8 | Eoin Larkin – Lee – RC | 06:55.8 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 9 | Connor McLaughlin – Portora – BC | 06:56.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 10 | Ethan Murphy – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:58.2 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 11 | Ross O – Brien – Carlow | 06:58.8 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 12 | Luke Guerin – Lee – RC | 06:59.8 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 13 | Matt Dundon – | 07:00.6 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 14 | Peter Jackson – Lee – RC | 07:01.3 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 15 | Andrew McSweeney – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:03.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 16 | Charlie Lawless – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:05.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 17 | Andy O – Toole – Carlow | 07:05.6 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 18 | Andrew Ennis – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:09.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 19 | Tom McKEON – SMRC | 07:11.9 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 20 | David McSweeney – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:13.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 21 | David O – Sullivan – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:13.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 22 | Frankie Dolphin – Waterford – BC | 07:13.3 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 23 | Patrick McGOWAN – SMRC | 07:15.3 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 24 | Tony Grealish – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:16.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 25 | SAM KEALY – SMRC | 07:16.8 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 26 | Aaron | 07:17.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 27 | Matthew KEATING – SMRC | 07:17.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 28 | Dylan Bartlett – workmen’s – RC – | 07:18.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 29 | Patrick Riordan – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:19.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 30 | Peter Fleming – Carlow | 07:19.5 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 31 | Seán MURPHY – SMRC | 07:21.5 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 32 | Micheal Sheahan – Sive | 07:21.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 33 | Josh Shirley – Portora – BC | 07:22.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 34 | Ronan Murtagh – Shannon – RC | 07:22.6 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 35 | David Higgins – Presentation – College | 07:23.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 36 | Sean O’Hare – Smith – Portora – BC | 07:25.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 37 | Fintan Vickers – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:27.8 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 38 | Alan O’Sullivan – Shandon | 07:30.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 39 | Josh Russell – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:30.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 40 | Mike Burns – Castleconnell – BC | 07:31.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 41 | Harry Scannell – Presentation – College | 07:32.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 42 | Mark O’ – Gorman – – Presentation – College | 07:32.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 43 | Pasha Antonov – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:32.9 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 44 | Drazic Foyle – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:34.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 45 | Daniel O’Neill – Shandon | 07:34.5 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 46 | Peter Walsh – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:35.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 47 | Peter O’Dwyer – Castleconnell – BC | 07:35.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 48 | Mike GUILFOYLE – SMRC | 07:37.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 49 | Conor O’Donovan – Presentation – College | 07:39.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 50 | Connor O – Mailey – Lee – RC | 07:40.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 51 | Kamil Kunicka – Workmen’s – RC – | 07:40.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 52 | Oisin Mackin – Portora – BC | 07:40.7 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 53 | Conor McNamara – Athlunkard | 07:41.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 54 | Ned MURPHY – SMRC | 07:41.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 55 | Cathal O’Reilly – SMRC | 07:42.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 56 | Conor O – Donoghue – Caherdaniel – RC | 07:43.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 57 | Liam Rafferty – Portora – BC | 07:43.2 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 58 | Cian O – Brien – Lee – RC | 07:44.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 59 | Liam DWANE – SMRC | 07:44.9 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 60 | Tom Walsh – Presentation – College | 07:45.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 61 | Mark Dignam – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:45.5 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 62 | Paul KELLY – SMRC | 07:56.5 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 63 | Jason KIELY – SMRC | 07:56.6 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 64 | Patrick Haugh – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:57.3 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 65 | Bobby Tweedy – Waterford – BC | 07:58.6 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 66 | Stephen Crowley – Waterford – BC | 07:59.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 67 | Marcus Murphy – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:59.3 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 68 | Donal Meehan – Castleconnell – BC | 08:03.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 69 | Adam Greene – Waterford – BC | 08:04.0 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 70 | Ronan Charters – Waterford – BC | 08:07.4 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 71 | Dathal Kent – Presentation – College | 08:09.2 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 72 | Jack KELLY – SMRC | 08:12.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 73 | Matthew BEEGAN – SMRC | 08:16.6 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 74 | Eoin CORCORAN – SMRC | 08:17.1 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 75 | Darragh COSGROVE – SMRC | 08:28.9 | 2000 |
MJ16 | 76 | Evan KIELY – SMRC | 08:35.1 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WTA | 1 | Katie O’Brien – Tribesmen – RC | 04:07.7 | 1000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WLTA | 1 | Sarah McLoughlin – Tralee – RC | 04:00.4 | 1000 |
WLTA | 2 | Cliona Horan – Tribesmen – RC | 04:25.0 | 1000 |
WLTA | 3 | Aine Leonard – | 04:35.1 | 1000 |
WJ15_1000 | 1 | Amy Keohane – Whitegate – RC | 03:51.5 | 1000 |
WJ15_1000 | 2 | Aoife Doyle – Carlow | 03:59.0 | 1000 |
WJ15_1000 | 3 | Annie o’ – Donoghue – Workmen’s – RC – | 04:06.4 | 1000 |
WJ15_1000 | 4 | Ciara Moynihan – workmen’s – RC – | 04:08.1 | 1000 |
WJ15_1000 | 5 | Ciara Browne – Workmen’s – RC – | 04:32.4 | 1000 |
WJ15_1000 | 6 | Leona Browne – Workmen’s – RC – | 04:55.5 | 1000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MJ15_1000 | 1 | Ruadhan McCurtain – Workmen’s – RC – | 03:31.0 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 2 | Conor Mulready – Castleconnell – BC | 03:31.8 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 3 | James Desmond – Castleconnell – BC | 03:33.5 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 4 | Murphy Tom – Presentation – College | 03:36.8 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 5 | Andrew Ryan – Blackrock – College – RC | 03:42.1 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 6 | Corcoran Ben – Presentation – College | 03:44.3 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 7 | Jansson Kevin – Presentation – College | 03:46.0 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 8 | Eoin Kiely – Castleconnell – BC | 03:49.9 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 9 | Mathers Eoghan – Presentation – College | 03:51.0 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 10 | Conal Regan – Blackrock – College – RC | 03:51.5 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 11 | Theo Stephen – Keheo – Blackrock – College – RC | 03:58.7 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 12 | Fergal McCluskey – Blackrock – College – RC | 04:02.7 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 13 | John Fennelly – Blackrock – College – RC | 04:04.8 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 14 | Mackenzie Kinsella – Blackrock – College – RC | 04:09.4 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 15 | O’ Shea Cian – Presentation – College | 04:09.6 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 16 | Ryam O’Farrell – Blackrock – College – RC | 04:11.6 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 17 | Fitzgerald Stephen – Presentation – College | 04:12.2 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 18 | Guerin Alex – – Presentation – College | 04:13.0 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 19 | Healy Hugh – Presentation – College | 04:23.2 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 20 | Kelleher Max – – Presentation – College | 04:33.8 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 21 | Cian Dunne – Blackrock – College – RC | 04:44.9 | 1000 |
MJ15_1000 | 22 | Cian Healy – Blackrock – College – RC | 04:58.7 | 1000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MFR_1000 | 1 | Tom Trench | 03:18.3 | 1000 |
Race # | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
MJ15 | 1 | Dylan O’BYRNE – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1471 | 00:01:42 |
MJ15 | 2 | Rory Tummon – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:05:00 | 1454 | 00:01:43 |
MJ15 | 3 | Sean Houlihan – Killorglin – RC | 00:05:00 | 1449 | 00:01:44 |
MJ15 | 4 | Ruadhan McCurtain – Workmen’s – RC – | 00:05:00 | 1413 | 00:01:46 |
MJ15 | 5 | Morgan O – Hara – Lee – RC | 00:05:00 | 1394 | 00:01:48 |
MJ15 | 6 | Thomas Murphy – Lee – RC | 00:05:00 | 1393 | 00:01:48 |
MJ15 | 7 | William Roynane – Shandon | 00:05:00 | 1377 | 00:01:49 |
MJ15 | 8 | Sean O – Donnell – Pat – Kinsella | 00:05:00 | 1372 | 00:01:49 |
MJ15 | 9 | Tim Buckley – Lee – RC | 00:05:00 | 1366 | 00:01:50 |
MJ15 | 10 | Jerome Arrigan – Shandon | 00:05:00 | 1365 | 00:01:50 |
MJ15 | 11 | Peter FUREY – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1363 | 00:01:50 |
MJ15 | 12 | Kyle Guest – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:05:00 | 1355 | 00:01:51 |
MJ15 | 13 | Tom Chaffey – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1353 | 00:01:51 |
MJ15 | 14 | Tom Ostheimer – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:05:00 | 1350 | 00:01:51 |
MJ15 | 15 | ryan o – tuathail – CRCC | 00:05:00 | 1318 | 00:01:54 |
MJ15 | 16 | Michael Farrell – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:05:00 | 1317 | 00:01:54 |
MJ15 | 17 | Keelan Mac – an – Geimhridh – CRCC | 00:05:00 | 1311 | 00:01:54 |
MJ15 | 18 | John CHRISTIE – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1286 | 00:01:57 |
MJ15 | 19 | Sam Jackson – Lee – RC | 00:05:00 | 1286 | 00:01:57 |
MJ15 | 20 | Sam O’Neill – Shandon | 00:05:00 | 1285 | 00:01:57 |
MJ15 | 21 | Josh Warren – Blackrock – College – RC | 00:05:00 | 1284 | 00:01:57 |
MJ15 | 22 | Ryan SPELMAN – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1282 | 00:01:57 |
MJ15 | 23 | Macdara Alison – CRCC | 00:05:00 | 1278 | 00:01:57 |
MJ15 | 24 | Harry King – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:05:00 | 1275 | 00:01:58 |
MJ15 | 25 | Rory Farragher – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1267 | 00:01:58 |
MJ15 | 26 | Paddy FROST – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1261 | 00:01:59 |
MJ15 | 27 | Jack Kennedy – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1258 | 00:01:59 |
MJ15 | 28 | Adam McCutcheon – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1255 | 00:01:59 |
MJ15 | 29 | James Ginley – Lee – RC | 00:05:00 | 1245 | 00:02:00 |
MJ15 | 30 | Matthew McBrien – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1233 | 00:02:02 |
MJ15 | 31 | Reese Keniston – CRCC | 00:05:00 | 1223 | 00:02:03 |
MJ15 | 32 | Mark Pollard – St – Joseph’s – RC | 00:05:00 | 1223 | 00:02:03 |
MJ15 | 33 | Jack McDade – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1219 | 00:02:03 |
MJ15 | 34 | Scott Little – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1215 | 00:02:03 |
MJ15 | 35 | Liam MULCAHY – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1208 | 00:02:04 |
MJ15 | 36 | Luke MADDEN – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1202 | 00:02:05 |
MJ15 | 37 | Matthew Elliott – Portora – BC | 00:05:00 | 1195 | 00:02:06 |
MJ15 | 38 | Tony Donlon – Lee – RC | 00:05:00 | 1190 | 00:02:06 |
MJ15 | 39 | Conal O – Sioradain – CRCC | 00:05:00 | 1141 | 00:02:11 |
MJ15 | 40 | Jack KELLY – SMRC | 00:05:00 | 1122 | 00:02:14 |
MJ15 | 41 | Daniel Mac – an – Ucaire – CRCC | 00:05:00 | 1027 | 00:02:26 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
M70+ | 1 | Roger Stainforth – Durham – Amateur – RC | 07:11.8 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LM50-59 | 1 | Shaun Callaghan – Steepholme – Pirates | 06:42.8 | 2000 |
LM50-59 | 2 | Gerry Murphy – Portora – BC | 07:06.7 | 2000 |
LM50-59 | 3 | Christian Leonard – | 07:11.8 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LM60-69 | 1 | Paul Gallen – Athlone – BC | 07:01.4 | 2000 |
LM60-69 | 2 | Eric Winterbottom – | 07:01.5 | 2000 |
LM60-69 | 3 | Joe Keating – PaddyPower – IRC | 07:29.0 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LM70+ | 1 | Jerry O – Connell – | 08:23.2 | 2000 |
LM70+ | 2 | Richard P Morgan – | 08:36.0 | 2000 |
LM70+ | 3 | Mike Winters – CRCC | 09:44.8 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
M40-49 | 1 | Paul Buchanan – Q-Power | 06:14.1 | 2000 |
M40-49 | 2 | Niall O – Brien – Carlow | 06:30.0 | 2000 |
M40-49 | 3 | Jeff Gay – PADDY – POWER – IRC | 06:30.9 | 2000 |
M40-49 | 4 | Ger Sheehan – ULBC | 06:54.6 | 2000 |
M40-49 | 5 | John Dillon – Castleconnell – BC | 06:57.0 | 2000 |
M40-49 | 6 | Timmy Moynihan – Workmen’s – RC – | 07:14.7 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
M50-59 | 1 | Stan Nwaka – Taff – Attack | 06:36.0 | 2000 |
M50-59 | 2 | Oliver Short – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 06:42.2 | 2000 |
M50-59 | 3 | Gaetano D’Urso – City – of – Derry – BC | 06:43.1 | 2000 |
M50-59 | 4 | Dominic Crehan – Eton – Excelsior | 06:47.5 | 2000 |
M50-59 | 5 | Denis Crowley – Commercial – RC | 06:48.8 | 2000 |
M50-59 | 6 | Gerard Murphy – Neptune – RC | 06:55.9 | 2000 |
M50-59 | 7 | Derek Carmody – Shannon – RC | 07:11.1 | 2000 |
M50-59 | 8 | Dermot Copps – Crossfit – Limerick | 07:45.9 | 2000 |
M60-69 | 1 | Paul Victory – | 06:53.0 | 2000 |
M60-69 | 2 | Nigel Jepson – | 07:24.1 | 2000 |
M60-69 | 3 | Tony Corcoran – Lee – Valley – RC | 07:46.8 | 2000 |
LM40-49 | 1 | Jonathan Doyle – Paddypower – IRC | 06:29.0 | 2000 |
LM40-49 | 2 | Dave Hussey – portmagee – RC | 06:57.1 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LW40-49 | 1 | Lucy O’Brien – PaddyPower – IRC | 07:42.5 | 2000 |
LW40-49 | 2 | Tina O – Sullivan – Passage – west – r.c | 08:07.6 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LW50-59 | 1 | Margot Lawlor – Callinafercy – RC | 08:05.9 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
W50-59 | 1 | Marie Ryan – Castleconnell – BC | 08:28.1 | 2000 |
W50-59 | 2 | Cathy O – Donovan – | 08:34.9 | 2000 |
W50-59 | 3 | Kathleen McCarthy – Sive – RC | 08:37.3 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
W30-39 | 1 | Ruth Kilkenny – Castleconnell – BC | 07:30.6 | 2000 |
W30-39 | 2 | Susan Kennelly – 0 | 07:45.9 | 2000 |
W30-39 | 3 | Mary Fogarty – Sive – RC | 07:47.8 | 2000 |
W30-39 | 4 | Malwina Tritt – c2tweetcrew | 07:48.0 | 2000 |
W30-39 | 5 | Sarah Doyle – paddy – power – irc | 08:17.6 | 2000 |
W30-39 | 6 | Muireann McEnery _ Castleconnell | 08:17.9 | 2000 |
W30-39 | 7 | Noreen Stokes – Castleconnell – BC | 08:25.2 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LW30-39 | 1 | Paula Moloney – Fenit – RC | 08:17.2 | 2000 |
LW30-39 | 2 | Emily Ross Castleconnell | 08:26.6 | 2000 |
LW30-39 | 3 | Monika Tupa | 08:39.4 | 2000 |
LW30-39 | 4 | Tara O’Halloran – Fenit – RC | 08:46.4 | 2000 |
Race # | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
W40-49 | 1 | Siobhan Forman – | 07:40.7 | 2000 | 01:55.2 |
W40-49 | 2 | Santa Laivina – Portadown – BC | 08:04.8 | 2000 | 02:01.2 |
W40-49 | 3 | Pauline O’ – Brien – Workmen’s – RC – | 08:07.5 | 2000 | 02:01.9 |
W40-49 | 4 | Grace James – Carlow | 08:08.5 | 2000 | 02:02.1 |
W40-49 | 5 | Marie O’Neill – | 08:13.4 | 2000 | 02:03.4 |
W40-49 | 6 | Carolann Quinlan – Castleconnell – BC | 08:42.2 | 2000 | 02:10.5 |
WO | 1 | Lisa Dilleen – Grainne – Mhaol | 06:46.6 | 2000 |
WO | 2 | Genevra Stone – Cambridge – BC – (USA) | 06:47.9 | 2000 |
WO | 3 | Leonora Kennedy – Portora – BC | 07:00.9 | 2000 |
WO | 4 | Breanna Larsen – UCDLBC | 07:12.3 | 2000 |
WO | 5 | Aifric Keogh – UCCRC | 07:14.8 | 2000 |
WO | 6 | Aine Collins – Fermoy – RC | 07:16.8 | 2000 |
WO | 7 | Aoife O – Riordan – UCDLBC | 07:29.7 | 2000 |
WO | 8 | Chloe O’Flynn – UCCRC | 07:29.7 | 2000 |
WO | 9 | Marie Piggot – NUIG | 07:38.4 | 2000 |
WO | 10 | Rhona | 07:57.7 | 2000 |
WO | 11 | Charlote May-Simera – NUIG | 08:02.2 | 2000 |
WO | 12 | Justine Deming – Fermoy – RC | 08:08.2 | 2000 |
WO | 13 | Aoife Buggy – Fermoy – RC | 08:19.8 | 2000 |
WO | 14 | Jessica Coyne – Fermoy – RC | 08:29.1 | 2000 |
WO | 15 | Noreen Keelan – NUIG | 08:31.8 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LWO | 1 | Siobhán McCrohan – Tribesmen – RC | 07:14.7 | 2000 |
LWO | 2 | Denise Walsh – Skibbereen – RC | 07:15.7 | 2000 |
LWO | 3 | Claire Lambe – Old – Collegians – BC | 07:18.2 | 2000 |
LWO | 4 | Ruth Morris – DULBC | 07:19.5 | 2000 |
LWO | 5 | Sarah Dolan – | 07:23.0 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MO | 1 | Philip Doyle – QUBBC | 06:01.7 | 2000 |
MO | 2 | Eimantas Grigalius – K-Leisure | 06:03.5 | 2000 |
MO | 3 | Tiernan Oliver – QUBBC | 06:05.1 | 2000 |
MO | 4 | Kevin Coughlan – Carlow | 06:09.4 | 2000 |
MO | 5 | David Neale – Old – Collegians – BC | 06:10.9 | 2000 |
MO | 6 | Turlough Hughes – UCDBC | 06:11.3 | 2000 |
MO | 7 | Dave Meehan – SMRC | 06:15.2 | 2000 |
MO | 8 | Richard O’Hagen – NUIG | 06:18.8 | 2000 |
MO | 9 | John Keohane – Lee – Valley – RC | 06:19.3 | 2000 |
MO | 10 | Ronan McGuckin – UCCRC | 06:21.4 | 2000 |
MO | 11 | Dan Hindle – NUIG | 06:22.8 | 2000 |
MO | 12 | Max Rowan – Skibbereen – RC | 06:23.5 | 2000 |
MO | 13 | Tommy Deere – Carlow | 06:25.5 | 2000 |
MO | 14 | Richard Bennett – NUIG | 06:26.0 | 2000 |
MO | 15 | Fionán Crowley – Killorglin – RC | 06:26.8 | 2000 |
MO | 16 | Robert Whelan – | 06:27.5 | 2000 |
MO | 17 | William Finegan – NUIG | 06:36.7 | 2000 |
MO | 18 | Sean O’Sullivan – Shannon – RC | 06:46.0 | 2000 |
MO | 19 | Patrick O – Sullivan – Passage | 06:52.8 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LMO | 1 | Justin Ryan – Skibbereen – RC | 06:15.6 | 2000 |
LMO | 2 | Gary O’ – Donovan – Skibbereen – RC | 06:16.4 | 2000 |
LMO | 3 | Shane O’ – Driscoll – Skibbereen – RC | 06:22.0 | 2000 |
LMO | 4 | Mark O – Donovan – Old – Collegians – BC | 06:24.3 | 2000 |
LMO | 5 | Samuel Toland – UCDBC | 06:25.0 | 2000 |
LMO | 6 | Anthony English – | 06:25.1 | 2000 |
LMO | 7 | Rob Diffley – Shandon | 06:57.1 | 2000 |
LMO | 8 | James Healy – | 07:01.3 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LM30-39 | 1 | Gary Conway – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 06:24.3 | 2000 |
LM30-39 | 2 | Niall Duncan – Cork – BC | 06:28.0 | 2000 |
LM30-39 | 3 | Micheal Bailey – Neptune – RC | 06:32.1 | 2000 |
LM30-39 | 4 | Dec O’Connor – SMRC | 06:37.5 | 2000 |
LM30-39 | 5 | Brian O’Keeffe – Shandon | 06:51.1 | 2000 |
LM30-39 | 6 | Ronan Brennan – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 06:51.4 | 2000 |
LM30-39 | 7 | Gerard Casey – Offaly – RC | 07:10.5 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
M30-39 | 1 | Ryan Corcoran – Carlow | 06:19.9 | 2000 |
M30-39 | 2 | Artiom Mozdzer – Castleconnell – BC | 06:31.7 | 2000 |
M30-39 | 3 | John O’Kelly – | 06:34.1 | 2000 |
M30-39 | 4 | Padraig Maguire – Lee – Valley – RC | 06:38.5 | 2000 |
M30-39 | 5 | Ray Sheehan – | 06:42.9 | 2000 |
M30-39 | 6 | Stephen Hogan – Offaly – RC | 06:50.5 | 2000 |
M30-39 | 7 | David Cuddy – NUIG | 06:52.5 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MJ18 | 1 | Barney Rix – Portora – BC | 06:25.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 2 | DYLAN MITCHELL – Bann | 06:25.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 3 | Cathal Cummins – Lee – Valley – RC | 06:25.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 4 | Eoghan Whittle – Castleconnell – BC | 06:27.1 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 5 | Patrick Munnelly – Athlone – BC | 06:27.9 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 6 | Andrew Goff – Waterford – BC | 06:28.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 7 | Colm Hennessy – Shandon | 06:33.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 8 | Sean Lonergan – Clonmel – RC | 06:36.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 9 | Timothy Pyne – Fermoy – RC | 06:36.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 10 | Gavin Morrison – Fermoy – RC | 06:37.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 11 | David Breen – Lee – RC | 06:38.1 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 12 | Kevin Hogan – Castleconnell – BC | 06:38.3 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 13 | Brian Keane – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:39.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 14 | Gerry Mannion – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:42.3 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 15 | TIMOTHY DAVIDSON – Bann | 06:43.1 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 16 | Sam Armstrong – Portora – BC | 06:43.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 17 | Oisin Nolan – Carlow | 06:43.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 18 | Darragh Larkin – Lee – RC | 06:44.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 19 | Shaun O’ – Connell – Presentation – College | 06:45.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 20 | Alan O’ – Keeffe – Presentation – College | 06:45.9 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 21 | Daire Lynch – Clonmel – RC | 06:46.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 22 | Dylan McCarthy – Skibbereen – RC | 06:46.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 23 | Euan Gebler – Portora – BC | 06:46.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 24 | Sean Byrne – Carlow | 06:47.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 25 | Brion O – Rourke – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:47.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 26 | Ruairi Browne – SMRC | 06:50.6 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 27 | Kieran White – Cork – BC | 06:51.1 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 28 | Colin Moran – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:51.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 29 | Ross Heaney – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:51.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 30 | Ewan Gallagher – Athlunkard | 06:51.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 31 | Conor Cudden – Cork – BC | 06:52.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 32 | Matthew McKeon – Castleconnell – BC | 06:57.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 33 | Stephen O’Sullivan – Shandon | 06:57.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 34 | Ben McKEON – SMRC | 06:57.9 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 35 | Conor Day – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:58.3 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 36 | Karl English – Athlunkard | 06:58.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 37 | Cathal O – Donovan – Killorglin – RC | 06:59.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 38 | Colm Garvey – Athlunkard | 06:59.6 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 39 | Hugh Deasy – Lee – RC | 06:59.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 40 | Conor Kiely – Commercial | 07:01.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 41 | Oisin Cusack – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:01.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 42 | Sam BOLGER – SMRC | 07:02.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 43 | Jack Kenny – Shannon – RC | 07:02.9 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 44 | Ryan Baskerville – Commercial | 07:03.1 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 45 | Sean McManus – Athlone – BC | 07:03.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 46 | Jack Stacey – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:04.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 47 | Tom Dillon – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:04.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 48 | Daniel Hackett – Sligo – RC | 07:04.6 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 49 | James Foster – Portora – BC | 07:04.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 50 | Emmett CONNOLLY – SMRC | 07:04.9 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 51 | Tom McCabe – Carrick – on – Shannon – RC | 07:05.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 52 | Andrew O’Connor – Castleconnell – BC | 07:06.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 53 | Rokas Stanisauskas – Sive – Rowing – Club | 07:07.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 54 | Patrick Kennelly – Presentation – College | 07:07.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 55 | Mark Maloney – Athlone – BC | 07:07.3 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 56 | Niall Beggan – Commercial | 07:07.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 57 | Robert Somers – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:10.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 58 | Noel Meehan – Castleconnell – BC | 07:11.6 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 59 | Lewis O’BRIEN – SMRC | 07:12.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 60 | Luke Guerin – Presentation – College | 07:13.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 61 | Shane Crean – Lee – RC | 07:14.9 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 62 | Cian deBurca – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:15.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 63 | Ray Fitzgerald – Lee – RC | 07:15.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 64 | John Greene – Workmen’s – RC – | 07:17.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 65 | Ryan O’Neill – Workmen’s – RC – | 07:18.9 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 66 | Niall Herlihy – SMRC | 07:19.1 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 67 | Cian Finn – Lee – RC | 07:20.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 68 | Emmet Hickey – Shandon | 07:21.6 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 69 | Mark Kerley – Shannon – RC | 07:22.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 70 | Jack McKEON – SMRC | 07:24.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 71 | Jack O’ – Donovan – Presentation – College | 07:26.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 72 | Jordan O – Connor – St – Joseph’s – RC | 07:27.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 73 | Cathal O’Donabhain – Shannon – RC | 07:30.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 74 | Ethan Huey – Portora – BC | 07:30.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 75 | James | 07:31.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 76 | Conor Kelly – Neptune – RC | 07:32.6 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 77 | Hugh Sutton – Lee – RC | 07:35.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 78 | Robert Brown – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:35.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 79 | Mikey o’ – Donoghue – Workmen’s – RC – | 07:36.2 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 80 | Scott Rolland – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:37.3 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 81 | Dion SMALLE – SMRC | 07:37.4 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 82 | Jack Crowley – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:40.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 83 | James O’Connor – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:42.0 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 84 | Harry Moran – Shandon | 07:43.8 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 85 | Jack Murphy – Presentation – College | 07:47.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 86 | Dave Cumiskey – SMRC | 07:51.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 87 | Fionn Kearney – Shandon | 07:55.7 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 88 | Tom O – Leary – Workmen’s – RC – | 08:02.5 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 89 | Patrick Dunn – Neptune – RC | 08:10.3 | 2000 |
MJ18 | 90 | Karl Frohburg – Castleconnell – BC | 08:15.9 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MU23 | 1 | Sam McKeown – Portadown | 06:04.9 | 2000 |
MU23 | 2 | Adrian Sheehan – – Castleconnell – BC | 06:13.9 | 2000 |
MU23 | 3 | Mantas Pukelis – NUIG | 06:15.1 | 2000 |
MU23 | 4 | Andrew Griffin – UCDBC | 06:18.0 | 2000 |
MU23 | 5 | Seamus Kennedy – UCD | 06:19.1 | 2000 |
MU23 | 6 | Kevin Neville – NUIG | 06:24.8 | 2000 |
MU23 | 7 | Aidan Kinneen – NUIG | 06:25.1 | 2000 |
MU23 | 8 | Eric Rowan – Skibbereen – RC | 06:27.2 | 2000 |
MU23 | 9 | Glenn Patterson – Sligo – RC | 06:28.0 | 2000 |
MU23 | 10 | Robert O’Callaghan – NUIG | 06:28.1 | 2000 |
MU23 | 11 | Brian | 06:30.6 | 2000 |
MU23 | 12 | Daniel O’ – Sullivan – Lee – RC | 06:33.2 | 2000 |
MU23 | 13 | David Keohane – Presentation – College | 06:33.4 | 2000 |
MU23 | 14 | Daniel Begley – Shandon | 06:33.8 | 2000 |
MU23 | 15 | Tomás Power – UCCRC | 06:35.0 | 2000 |
MU23 | 16 | Patrick O’Connor – SMRC | 06:38.1 | 2000 |
MU23 | 17 | Stephen Spillane – ULBC | 06:41.7 | 2000 |
MU23 | 18 | Rian Murphy – SMRC | 06:43.6 | 2000 |
MU23 | 19 | Shane Tyner – Lee – RC | 06:52.0 | 2000 |
MU23 | 20 | Ross Duffy – NUIG | 06:54.9 | 2000 |
MU23 | 21 | Alex O’Riardon – UCCRC | 06:56.1 | 2000 |
MU23 | 22 | Ross Hill – Lee – RC | 06:56.7 | 2000 |
MU23 | 23 | Paul Gallagher – Shannon – RC | 07:05.0 | 2000 |
MU23 | 24 | Aleksandrs Laivins – Portadown – bC | 07:06.9 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LMU23 | 1 | Paul O’Donovan – UCDBC | 06:17.2 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 2 | David O’Malley – UCDBC | 06:27.5 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 3 | Matthew Ryan – Skibbereen – RC | 06:27.6 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 4 | Stephen O’Connor – UCCRC | 06:32.1 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 5 | Conor Carmody – Shannon – RC | 06:33.6 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 6 | Shane Mulvaney – UCDBC | 06:36.4 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 7 | Ewan Murray – Portora – BC | 06:43.9 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 8 | Ryan Povey – UCCRC | 06:48.1 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 9 | Fintan McCarthy – Skibbereen – RC | 06:59.0 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 10 | Alex Chadfield – Clonmel – RC | 07:04.0 | 2000 |
LMU23 | 11 | James Hodkinson – Shandon | 07:11.2 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WJ18 | 1 | Emily Hegarty – Skibbereen – RC | 07:14.4 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 2 | Elizabeth Clarke – Portora – BC | 07:21.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 3 | Zoe Hyde – Muckross | 07:26.6 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 4 | Sarah Murphy – SMRC | 07:27.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 5 | Aoife Byrne – Neptune – RC | 07:27.6 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 6 | Aoife Casey – Skibbereen – RC | 07:31.4 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 7 | Alison Mooney – Offaly – RC | 07:33.1 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 8 | Emma Glover – Portora – BC | 07:33.8 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 9 | KATIE SHIRLOW – Bann | 07:33.9 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 10 | Rachel McBrinn – Methodist – College – RC | 07:35.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 11 | Louise O’ – Sullivan – Skibbereen – RC | 07:37.4 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 12 | BREGA MULLAN – Bann | 07:39.4 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 13 | Willow Littlewood – Lee – RC | 07:40.6 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 14 | Claire Feerick – Neptune – RC | 07:40.8 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 15 | FIONA CHESTNUTT – Bann | 07:41.3 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 16 | Chloe McGuire – Lee – RC | 07:42.1 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 17 | Lydia Mulligan – Portora – BC | 07:42.1 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 18 | Carrie McShea – Portora – BC | 07:43.0 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 19 | Susie O’Neill – Commercial – RC | 07:45.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 20 | Sophie O’Dolan – Portora – BC | 07:45.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 21 | Ciara Davis – Shannon – RC | 07:45.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 22 | Sophie O’Riordan – SMRC | 07:46.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 23 | Meadbh Heaney – Lee – RC | 07:47.0 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 24 | Nicole Downes – SMRC | 07:47.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 25 | Lucy Taylor – Belfast – RC | 07:47.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 26 | Eimear Cummins – Lee – RC | 07:47.8 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 27 | Becca McGrath – Carlow | 07:48.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 28 | Eva McGiff – SMRC | 07:49.9 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 29 | Fiona Power – Shandon | 07:50.2 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 30 | REBECCA MEENAGH – Bann | 07:50.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 31 | Megan Tully – Shannon – RC | 07:51.0 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 32 | Dearbhail Ryan – Muckross | 07:51.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 33 | Kate Robinson – Portora – BC | 07:54.5 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 34 | Amy Mason – Cork – BC | 07:54.9 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 35 | Niamh Casey – Skibbereen – RC | 07:56.2 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 36 | Lucy Killacky – SMRC | 07:58.9 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 37 | Megan Carmody – Shannon – RC | 07:59.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 38 | Aine Murphy – Offaly – RC | 08:00.3 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 39 | Clara Rowe – Ham – Lee – RC | 08:01.1 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 40 | Laura Kerr – SMRC | 08:01.6 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 41 | Ciara McCarthy – Cork – BC | 08:04.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 42 | Maeve Cadden – Portora – BC | 08:05.8 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 43 | Jane Willis – Portora – BC | 08:06.6 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 44 | Erika Deasy – Cork – BC | 08:06.6 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 45 | Louise Duggan – SMRC | 08:07.7 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 46 | Fionnuala Kane – Lee – RC | 08:09.2 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 47 | Claudia Coulter – Belfast – RC | 08:10.2 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 48 | Eve Harrington – Shandon | 08:11.2 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 49 | Sarahjane O’Mahoney – Lee – RC | 08:11.8 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 50 | Ally McGrath – Carlow | 08:14.0 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 51 | Nell Hartney – SMRC | 08:15.0 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 52 | Grace Guilfoyle – SMRC | 08:18.2 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 53 | Pia McGrath – Carlow | 08:24.1 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 54 | Ciara Murphy – Lee – RC | 08:25.8 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 55 | Olivia O – Donoghue – Muckross | 08:27.1 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 56 | Hanna Kelleher – Shandon | 08:42.6 | 2000 |
WJ18 | 57 | Julie Mackey – Cork – BC | 08:45.5 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WU23 | 1 | Orla Finnegan – UCDLBC | 07:07.6 | 2000 |
WU23 | 2 | Deirdre O’Sullivan – UCCRC | 07:15.9 | 2000 |
WU23 | 3 | Aileen Crowley – UCDLBC | 07:16.0 | 2000 |
WU23 | 4 | Caoimhe Joyce-Hearne – NUIG | 07:16.6 | 2000 |
WU23 | 5 | Selma Bouanane – Fermoy – RC | 07:18.8 | 2000 |
WU23 | 6 | Sally O’Brien – DULBC | 07:25.6 | 2000 |
WU23 | 7 | Ruth Gilligan – UCD | 07:27.8 | 2000 |
WU23 | 8 | Katie McEneff – NUIG | 07:30.3 | 2000 |
WU23 | 9 | Clodagh Scannell – UCCRC | 07:32.2 | 2000 |
WU23 | 10 | Olivia Blundell – Belfast – BC | 07:33.0 | 2000 |
WU23 | 11 | Niamh O’Mahony – UCCRC | 07:36.0 | 2000 |
WU23 | 12 | Cushen Aoife – NUIG | 07:49.4 | 2000 |
WU23 | 13 | Siobhan Power – UCCRC | 08:26.8 | 2000 |
WU23 | 14 | Lauren Mc – Carthy – Workmen’s – RC – | 08:58.1 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LWU23 | 1 | Aoife Byrne – Carlow | 07:56.5 | 2000 |
LWU23 | 2 | Ailbhe Griffin – NUIG | 08:07.2 | 2000 |
LWU23 | 3 | Amina Martin – Portadown – BC | 08:31.0 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MJ13_500 | 1 | Mark English – Athlunkard | 01:57.4 | 500 |
MJ13_500 | 2 | Fionn Mac – Craith – CRCC | 02:12.2 | 500 |
MJ13_500 | 3 | Stephen English – Athlunkard | 02:12.4 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MJ14_500 | 1 | Rory O’Neill – Castleconnell – BC | 01:34.6 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 2 | David Bartlett – workmen’s – RC – | 01:38.2 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 3 | Darragh McCarthy – Shandon | 01:40.5 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 4 | Josh Loughrey – Blackrock – College – RC | 01:42.5 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 5 | Damir Nurzhanov – St – Joseph’s – RC | 01:42.8 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 6 | Iarlaith | 01:43.8 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 7 | David Cosgrave – Shandon | 01:44.8 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 8 | Robbie Mills – Portora – BC | 01:46.6 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 9 | Conchur Breathnach – CRCC | 01:52.2 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 10 | Jim Cadogan – Tralee – RC | 01:58.1 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 11 | Marcus McCambridge – CRCC | 01:58.2 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 12 | Sam Balcombe – Portora – BC | 01:58.5 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 13 | Alex Doherty – Presentation – College | 01:59.6 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 14 | Matthew Todd – CRCC | 02:00.6 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 15 | Adam Coughlan – Mayfield – CS | 02:01.5 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 16 | Ben O – Carroll – Caherdaniel – RC | 02:01.8 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 17 | Finn MORRISSEY – SMRC | 02:05.4 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 18 | Pearse Geoghegan – St – Joseph’s – RC | 02:07.2 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 19 | Cathan Broderick – St – Joseph’s – RC | 02:08.0 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 20 | Aaron Casey – Mayfield – CS | 02:08.5 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 21 | Sweeney William – Presentation – College | 02:13.8 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 22 | Louis Byrne – Tralee – RC | 02:14.0 | 500 |
MJ14_500 | 23 | Ben O – Muineachain – CRCC | 02:21.9 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 1 | Hannah Gahan – Cork – BC | 01:51.6 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 2 | Sadhbh Scully – Carlow | 01:54.0 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 3 | Aoife Lynch – portmagee | 01:54.4 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 4 | Orla Gaffney – Shandon | 01:57.6 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 5 | Maeve Reardon – Shandon | 02:05.6 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 6 | Sinead Buckley – Shandon | 02:09.5 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 7 | Kate Brohan – Shandon | 02:12.3 | 500 |
WJ13_500 | 8 | Abbey Cuttris – Shandon | 02:18.8 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 1 | Roisin Hegarty – Cork – BC | 01:46.4 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 2 | Lystus Ebosele – Colaiste – Bride | 01:48.7 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 3 | Zoe McCutcheon – Portora – BC | 01:50.2 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 4 | Leah Hyde – Shandon | 01:53.1 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 5 | Doireann Slater – Carlow | 01:53.2 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 6 | Lauren O’Brien – Castleconnell – BC | 01:56.0 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 7 | Erin Hosford – Shandon | 01:56.6 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 8 | Norma Silke – Castleconnell – BC | 01:57.6 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 9 | Hannah Donovan – Athlone – BC | 01:59.4 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 10 | Leah Amond – Carlow | 01:59.7 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 11 | Dionne – Snoddy – Carlow | 02:01.4 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 12 | Naimh Crowley – Carlow | 02:01.4 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 13 | Shauna Flynn – Tralee – RC | 02:02.3 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 14 | Eilish Galvin – Caherdaniel – RC | 02:02.3 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 15 | Poppy Hillis – Caherdaniel – RC | 02:02.6 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 16 | Emma Corcoran – Carlow | 02:03.2 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 17 | Louise BLAIR – SMRC | 02:04.3 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 18 | Zara Doyle-Matthews – Carlow | 02:04.3 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 19 | Alex Kelleher – Shandon | 02:04.9 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 20 | Roisín MacNAMEE – SMRC | 02:05.0 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 21 | Lydia Osullivan – portmagee – RC | 02:06.1 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 22 | Sophie Graef – Derrynane | 02:06.3 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 23 | Leighann Ni – Ghrifin – CRCC | 02:07.9 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 24 | Emily Singleton – Shandon | 02:10.9 | 500 |
WJ14_500 | 25 | Muireann Beatty – Carlow | 02:13.2 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 1 | Jack Keating – – Carlow | 01:31.1 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 2 | Rory Tummon – St – Joseph’s – RC | 01:31.5 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 3 | Dylan O’BYRNE – SMRC | 01:32.3 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 4 | Sean Houlihan – Killorglin – RC | 01:34.0 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 5 | Peter Fleming – Carlow | 01:35.2 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 6 | Thomas Murphy – Lee – RC | 01:37.1 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 7 | Tim Buckley – Lee – RC | 01:38.5 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 8 | William Roynane – Shandon | 01:39.5 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 9 | Alex Byrne – Shandon | 01:39.9 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 10 | Jerome Arrigan – Shandon | 01:40.1 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 11 | Peter FUREY – SMRC | 01:40.4 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 12 | Colin O’Sullivan – Shandon | 01:40.6 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 13 | Tom Ostheimer – St – Joseph’s – RC | 01:41.2 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 14 | Kyle Guest – St – Joseph’s – RC | 01:41.5 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 15 | Craig Leamy – Athlunkard | 01:42.1 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 16 | Keelan Mac – an – Geimhridh – CRCC | 01:43.3 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 17 | ryan o – tuathail – CRCC | 01:44.9 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 18 | Cathal Lane – Mayfield – CS | 01:45.7 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 19 | Ryan SPELMAN – SMRC | 01:45.9 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 20 | Eoin Gaffney – Shandon | 01:46.2 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 21 | Patrick O’Donnell – Tralee – RC | 01:46.5 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 22 | Stephen Gannon – Tralee | 01:47.5 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 23 | Sam O’Neill – Shandon | 01:47.5 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 24 | John CHRISTIE – SMRC | 01:47.8 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 25 | James Ginley – Lee – RC | 01:49.9 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 26 | Daniel Mac – an – Ucaire – CRCC | 01:50.0 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 27 | Paddy FROST – SMRC | 01:50.4 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 28 | Luke MADDEN – SMRC | 01:50.7 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 29 | Harry King – St – Joseph’s – RC | 01:50.9 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 30 | Sam Jackson – Lee – RC | 01:51.0 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 31 | Macdara Alison – CRCC | 01:51.7 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 32 | Reese Keniston – CRCC | 01:53.2 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 33 | Mark Pollard – St – Joseph’s – RC | 01:53.9 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 34 | Tony Donlon – Lee – RC | 01:55.3 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 35 | Matthew Stevens – Mayfield – CS | 01:57.4 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 36 | O’ Shea Cian – Presentation – College | 01:58.6 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 37 | Conal O – Sioradain – CRCC | 02:04.1 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 38 | Healy Hugh – Presentation – College | 02:04.1 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 39 | Luke Bishop – Tralee – RC | 02:07.0 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 40 | Jack KELLY – SMRC | 02:07.9 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 41 | Kelleher Max – – Presentation – College | 02:09.2 | 500 |
MJ15_500 | 42 | Leon O’Farrell – Derrynane/Caherdaniel | 02:11.1 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WJ15_500 | 1 | Jennifer Crowley – Shandon | 01:43.3 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 2 | Mide Dinneen – Shandon | 01:47.0 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 3 | Aoife Doyle – Carlow | 01:48.7 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 4 | Jessica DEVEREUX – SMRC | 01:49.2 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 5 | Caoimhe Kelly – Muckross | 01:49.3 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 6 | Elsie Noble – Caherdaniel – RC | 01:49.6 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 7 | Susie SMITH – SMRC | 01:51.5 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 8 | Jodie Rowan – Carlow | 01:52.2 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 9 | Carolyn Ryder – Carlow | 01:53.3 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 10 | Cara LOWE – SMRC | 01:53.9 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 11 | Aoibh Turner – Shandon | 01:54.7 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 12 | Jennifer WHITE – SMRC | 01:56.1 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 13 | Katie Nagle – Tralee – RC | 01:56.7 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 14 | Aisling Mc – Namara – Castleconnell – BC | 01:57.5 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 15 | Aine Hosford – Shandon | 01:57.7 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 16 | Lara O’MALLEY – SMRC | 01:58.3 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 17 | Aisling Doyle – Muckross | 01:59.0 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 18 | Casey O – Connell – Caherdaniel – RC | 01:59.0 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 19 | Naomi Sobczak – Castleconnell – BC | 02:00.9 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 20 | Ciara Ferris – Muckross | 02:01.1 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 21 | Katie Hempenstall – Colaiste – Bride | 02:01.4 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 22 | Ashley Bolger – Colaiste – Bride | 02:01.6 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 23 | Ellen Lyne – Muckross | 02:02.5 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 24 | Hazel Sugrue – Caherdaniel – RC | 02:02.9 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 25 | Emma Murphy – Carlow | 02:03.8 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 26 | Megan Cuttris – Shandon | 02:04.3 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 27 | Katelynn Casey – Muckross | 02:04.5 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 28 | Caoimhe Donelly – Shandon | 02:06.0 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 29 | Jenny Fox – Tralee – RC | 02:06.4 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 30 | Anna SHEAHAN – SMRC | 02:08.2 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 31 | Kate O – Connor – Muckross | 02:08.9 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 32 | Amy O’Mahony – Tralee – RC | 02:12.3 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 33 | Meabh HARTNEY – SMRC | 02:12.3 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 34 | Chloe Broderick – Carlow | 02:18.4 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 35 | Saoirse Nolan – Carlow | 02:21.4 | 500 |
WJ15_500 | 36 | Sarah DUHAN – SMRC | 02:29.6 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WJ16_500 | 1 | Anna PRENDERGAST – SMRC | 01:42.7 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 2 | Kaylynn O – Brien – Carlow | 01:43.6 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 3 | Lea Turner – Caherdaniel – RC | 01:44.3 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 4 | Mia Kovacs – Shandon | 01:45.3 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 5 | Aine Rice – Shandon | 01:46.5 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 6 | Ciara Carroll – Muckross | 01:47.7 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 7 | Aoife Courtney – Muckross | 01:48.7 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 8 | Siobhan Burns – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:50.8 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 9 | Clara O’Brien – Castleconnell – BC | 01:51.4 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 10 | Susan Ware – Carlow | 01:52.0 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 11 | Megan Nolan – Carlow | 01:52.9 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 12 | Dara Brady – Shandon | 01:53.3 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 13 | Shannon O – Shea – Muckross | 01:54.7 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 14 | Una Faller – Athlone – BC | 01:55.1 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 15 | Emma Byrne – Colaiste – Bride | 01:56.0 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 16 | Sadhbh HEALY – SMRC | 01:56.6 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 17 | Louise Cronin – Muckross | 01:56.8 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 18 | Aoife Farrell – Muckross | 01:57.3 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 19 | Eve LAWLER – SMRC | 01:58.3 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 20 | Kayla Mc – Carthy – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:58.5 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 21 | Sinead Kinsella – Colaiste – Bride | 01:58.8 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 22 | Aoibhin Fenton – Caherdaniel – RC | 02:01.0 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 23 | Katie Holohan – Carlow | 02:02.5 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 24 | Emma Lenihan – Muckross | 02:03.3 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 25 | Aoifa | 02:05.6 | 500 |
WJ16_500 | 26 | Rebecca Hegarty – Carlow | 02:08.4 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MJ16_500 | 1 | Andy O – Toole – Carlow | 01:33.6 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 2 | Andrew Ennis – Blackrock – College – RC | 01:33.6 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 3 | Charlie Lawless – Blackrock – College – RC | 01:34.2 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 4 | Dylan Bartlett – workmen’s – RC – | 01:34.6 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 5 | Micheal Sheahan – Sive | 01:34.9 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 6 | SAM KEALY – SMRC | 01:36.2 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 7 | Ross O – Brien – Carlow | 01:36.8 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 8 | Patrick McGOWAN – SMRC | 01:37.2 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 9 | Sean O’Hare – Smith – Portora – BC | 01:37.5 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 10 | Alan O’Sullivan – Shandon | 01:37.6 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 11 | Aaron | 01:37.8 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 12 | Tom McKEON – SMRC | 01:39.2 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 13 | Mike GUILFOYLE – SMRC | 01:39.8 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 14 | Kamil Kunicka – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:39.9 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 15 | Conor O – Donoghue – Caherdaniel – RC | 01:40.0 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 16 | Matthew KEATING – SMRC | 01:40.1 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 17 | Liam DWANE – SMRC | 01:40.3 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 18 | Cathal O’Reilly – SMRC | 01:40.7 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 19 | Bobby Tweedy – Waterford – BC | 01:41.6 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 20 | Sean MURPHY – SMRC | 01:41.9 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 21 | Oisin Mackin – Portora – BC | 01:42.4 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 22 | Ned MURPHY – SMRC | 01:43.1 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 23 | Liam Rafferty – Portora – BC | 01:43.1 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 24 | Stephen Crowley – Waterford – BC | 01:44.9 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 25 | Conor Byrne – Blackrock – College – RC | 01:46.0 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 26 | Adam Greene – Waterford – BC | 01:46.1 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 27 | Jason KIELY – SMRC | 01:46.4 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 28 | Darragh COSGROVE – SMRC | 01:47.9 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 29 | Paul KELLY – SMRC | 01:49.8 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 30 | Jack KELLY – SMRC | 01:51.6 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 31 | Eoin CORCORAN – SMRC | 01:51.7 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 32 | Ronan Charters – Waterford – BC | 01:54.0 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 33 | Richard Hourigan – Castleconnell – BC | 01:54.6 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 34 | Matthew BEEGAN – SMRC | 01:55.1 | 500 |
MJ16_500 | 35 | Evan KIELY – SMRC | 01:55.8 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MJ18_500 | 1 | Oisin Nolan – Carlow | 01:30.3 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 2 | Will O’Riordan – Blackrock – College – RC | 01:30.7 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 3 | Sean Byrne – Carlow | 01:32.3 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 4 | Ruairí Browne – SMRC | 01:32.8 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 5 | John Greene – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:33.6 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 6 | Conor Kelly – Neptune – RC | 01:35.7 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 7 | Ben McKEON – SMRC | 01:36.4 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 8 | Ryan O’Neill – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:36.6 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 9 | James | 01:37.4 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 10 | Emmett CONNOLLY – SMRC | 01:37.7 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 11 | Lewis O’BRIEN – SMRC | 01:37.9 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 12 | Mikey o’ – Donoghue – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:39.1 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 13 | Aaron O’Regan – Mayfield – CS | 01:39.4 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 14 | Niall HERLIHY – SMRC | 01:40.6 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 15 | Dave Cumiskey – SMRC | 01:41.0 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 16 | Jack McKEON – SMRC | 01:41.3 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 17 | Harry Doherty – Blackrock – College – RC | 01:42.0 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 18 | Dion SMALLE – SMRC | 01:42.3 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 19 | Hugh Sutton – Lee – RC | 01:43.7 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 20 | Tom O – Leary – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:45.0 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 21 | Louis Manahan – Blackrock – College – RC | 01:47.4 | 500 |
MJ18_500 | 22 | Patrick Dunn – Neptune – RC | 01:48.0 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MO_500 | 1 | Richard O – Hagen – NUIG | 01:19.9 | 500 |
MO_500 | 2 | Lloyd O’Farrell – Crossfit – Ireland | 01:20.0 | 500 |
MO_500 | 3 | Robert Whelan – | 01:20.3 | 500 |
MO_500 | 4 | Mantas Pukelis – NUIG | 01:22.5 | 500 |
MO_500 | 5 | Jeff Taylor – | 01:22.8 | 500 |
MO_500 | 6 | Kevin Crowley – Fenit – RC | 01:23.0 | 500 |
MO_500 | 7 | Aidan Kinneen – NUIG | 01:23.9 | 500 |
MO_500 | 8 | Ray Sheehan – | 01:26.0 | 500 |
MO_500 | 9 | Kevin Neville – NUIG | 01:26.0 | 500 |
MO_500 | 10 | John O’Kelly – | 01:26.5 | 500 |
MO_500 | 11 | Richard Bennett – NUIG | 01:27.2 | 500 |
MO_500 | 12 | Robert O’Callaghan – NUIG | 01:28.1 | 500 |
MO_500 | 13 | William Finegan – NUIG | 01:28.2 | 500 |
MO_500 | 14 | David Cuddy – NUIG | 01:28.4 | 500 |
MO_500 | 15 | Ross Duffy – NUIG | 01:30.6 | 500 |
MO_500 | 16 | Stephen Hogan – Offaly – RC | 01:30.8 | 500 |
MO_500 | 17 | Aleksandrs Laivins – Portadown – bC | 01:31.0 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
LMO_500 | 1 | Gary Conway – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 01:25.4 | 500 |
LMO_500 | 2 | Shaun Callaghan – Steepholme – Pirates | 01:26.8 | 500 |
LMO_500 | 3 | Dave Hussey – portmagee – RC | 01:30.9 | 500 |
LMO_500 | 4 | Christian Leonard – | 01:34.0 | 500 |
LMO_500 | 5 | Joe White – Seal – PT | 01:34.8 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
M60+_500 | 1 | Paul Victory – M60+ – 500 | 01:31.0 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 2 | Eric Winterbottom – M60+ – 500 | 01:34.3 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 3 | Paul Gallen – Athlone – BC M60+ – 500 | 01:35.0 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 4 | Julian Kennedy – M60+ – 500 | 01:36.4 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 5 | John Rice – Fermoy – RC M60+ – 500 | 01:42.7 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 6 | Hugh Conway – St. – Pats – TOW – RC M60+ – 500 | 01:43.1 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 7 | Tony Corcoran – Lee – Valley – RC M60+ – 500 | 01:44.0 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 8 | Roger Stainforth – Durham – Amateur – RC M60+ – 500 | 01:44.1 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 9 | Joe Keating – PaddyPower – IRC M60+ – 500 | 01:45.6 | 500 |
M60+_500 | 10 | Jerry O – Connell – M60+ – 500 | 01:49.3 | 500 |
Race # | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance | Avg. Pace |
LWO_500 | 1 | Lucy O’Brien – PaddyPower – IRC | 00:01:45 | 500 | 00:01:45 |
LWO_500 | 2 | Janette Carberry – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 00:01:45 | 500 | 00:01:45 |
LWO_500 | 3 | Ciara Conway – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 00:01:46 | 500 | 00:01:46 |
LWO_500 | 4 | Siobhán Gallagher – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 00:01:46 | 500 | 00:01:46 |
LWO_500 | 5 | Mary-Francis McNamee – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 00:01:47 | 500 | 00:01:47 |
LWO_500 | 6 | Aoife Byrne – Carlow | 00:01:49 | 500 | 00:01:49 |
LWO_500 | 7 | Tina O – Sullivan – Passage – west – r.c | 00:01:50 | 500 | 00:01:50 |
LWO_500 | 8 | Ailbhe Griffin – NUIG | 00:01:50 | 500 | 00:01:50 |
LWO_500 | 9 | Paula Moloney – Fenit – RC | 00:01:51 | 500 | 00:01:51 |
LWO_500 | 10 | Tara O’Halloran – Fenit – RC | 00:01:59 | 500 | 00:01:59 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WO_500 | 1 | Caoimhe Joyce-Hearne – NUIG | 01:37.6 | 500 |
WO_500 | 2 | Michelle McMahon – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 01:39.3 | 500 |
WO_500 | 3 | Aveen Donaldson – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 01:39.4 | 500 |
WO_500 | 4 | Katie McEneff – NUIG | 01:42.6 | 500 |
WO_500 | 5 | Marie Piggot – NUIG | 01:42.6 | 500 |
WO_500 | 6 | Malwina Tritt – c2tweetcrew | 01:43.7 | 500 |
WO_500 | 7 | Cushen Aoife – NUIG | 01:46.0 | 500 |
WO_500 | 8 | Susan Kennelly – 0 | 01:46.0 | 500 |
WO_500 | 9 | Charlote May-Simera – NUIG | 01:48.8 | 500 |
WO_500 | 10 | Noreen Keelan – NUIG | 01:59.4 | 500 |
WO_500 | 11 | Lauren Mc – Carthy – Workmen’s – RC – | 02:04.8 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WJ18_500 | 1 | Claudia Coulter – Belfast – RC | 01:50.1 | 500 |
WJ18_500 | 2 | Olivia Mc – Elligot – Castleconnell – BC | 01:52.9 | 500 |
WJ18_500 | 3 | Ciara Griffin Castleconnell | 01:54.9 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WLTA_500 | 1 | Sarah McLoughlin – Tralee – RC | 01:57.0 | 500 |
WLTA_500 | 2 | Aine Leonard – | 02:12.6 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
W40-59_500 | 1 | Santa Laivina – Portadown – BC | 01:40.5 | 500 |
W40-59_500 | 2 | Pauline O’ – Brien – Workmen’s – RC – | 01:46.5 | 500 |
W40-59_500 | 3 | Grace James – Carlow | 01:51.2 | 500 |
W40-59_500 | 4 | Margot Lawlor – Callinafercy – RC | 01:52.0 | 500 |
W40-59_500 | 5 | Gin O’Brien – ROWfit | 02:03.6 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
M40-59_500 | 1 | Paul Buchanan_Q-Power | 01:20.5 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 2 | Noel Carey_Shandon | 01:21.5 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 3 | Stan Nwaka_Taff_Attack | 01:24.5 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 4 | Tom Hackett | 01:25.5 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 5 | Niall O’Brien_Carlow | 01:26.1 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 6 | Patrick O Sullivan _ Passage West RC | 01:31.1 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 7 | Stefan Ulmer | 01:34.4 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 8 | Timmy Moynihan_Workmens RC | 01:35.4 | 500 |
M40-59_500 | 9 | Dermot Copps Crossfit Limerick | 01:40.3 | 500 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MTY1 | 1 | Team A – CBS – Carlow | 07:20.6 | 2000 |
MTY1 | 2 | Team Bliain – 1 – CRCC | 07:48.1 | 2000 |
MTY1 | 3 | Team B – CBS – Carlow | 08:25.5 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MTY2 | 1 | Team A – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:13.7 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 2 | Team A – Presentation – College | 06:49.0 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 3 | Team A – Castleconnell – BC | 06:50.8 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 4 | Team B – Blackrock – College – RC | 06:55.1 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 5 | Team DeValera – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:01.2 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 6 | Team Bliain – 2 – CRCC | 07:14.6 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 7 | Team B – Presentation – College | 07:28.0 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 8 | Team Mayfield – CS – | 08:01.1 | 2000 |
MTY2 | 9 | Team Shanahan – Blackrock – College – RC | 09:34.9 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MTY4 | 1 | Team Leman – Blackrock – College – RC | 06:02.5 | 2000 |
MTY4 | 2 | Team D – Presentation – College | 06:20.8 | 2000 |
MTY4 | 3 | Team B1 – SMRC | 06:21.1 | 2000 |
MTY4 | 4 | Team Bleed – Yellow – Blackrock – College – RC | 06:29.7 | 2000 |
MTY4 | 5 | Team 4 – Borris – VS | 06:48.2 | 2000 |
MTY4 | 6 | Team F – SMRC | 07:01.5 | 2000 |
MTY4 | 7 | Team A – Blackrock – College – RC | 07:48.9 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MTY3 | 1 | Team C – SMRC | 06:13.2 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 2 | Team B – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:23.5 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 3 | Team C – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:30.7 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 4 | Team C – Presentation – College | 06:36.9 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 5 | Team McQuaid – Blackrock – College – RC | 06:48.0 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 6 | Team Kennedy – Portora – BC | 07:02.4 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 7 | Team E – SMRC | 07:03.1 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 8 | Team Bliain – 3 – CRCC | 07:06.6 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 9 | Team B – SMRC | 07:11.2 | 2000 |
MTY3 | 10 | Team McDade – Portora – BC | 07:36.2 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WTY3 | 1 | Team I – SMRC | 07:16.1 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 2 | Team A – Colaiste – Bride | 07:24.2 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 3 | Team H – SMRC | 07:25.2 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 4 | Team B – Castletroy | 07:26.7 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 5 | Team Fee – Portora – BC | 07:32.2 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 6 | Team D – Muckross | 07:39.8 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 7 | Team C – Muckross | 07:48.6 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 8 | Team Lunny – Portora – BC | 07:59.8 | 2000 |
WTY3 | 9 | Team A – St – Leo’s – | 08:12.4 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WTY1 | 1 | Team 1 – Carlow – Schools | 08:13.2 | 2000 |
WTY1 | 2 | Team 1 – Borris – VS | 08:14.5 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WTY2 | 1 | Team A – Castletroy | 07:38.7 | 2000 |
WTY2 | 2 | Team 2 – Carlow – Schools | 07:46.6 | 2000 |
WTY2 | 3 | Team J – SMRC | 08:02.9 | 2000 |
WTY2 | 4 | Team A – Tralee – RC | 08:08.8 | 2000 |
WTY2 | 5 | Team B – Muckross | 08:11.6 | 2000 |
WTY2 | 6 | Team 3 – Carlow – Schools | 08:57.5 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WTY4 | 1 | Team Lee – 1st – Ladies – Lee – RC | 07:14.9 | 2000 |
WTY4 | 2 | Team Dillon – Portora – BC | 07:31.3 | 2000 |
WTY4 | 3 | Team Ursuline – Rowers – Sligo – RC | 07:32.5 | 2000 |
WTY4 | 4 | Team 3 – Borris – VS | 08:55.7 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MTY5 | 1 | Team F – Presentation – College | 05:38.0 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 2 | Team D – St – Joseph’s – RC | 05:47.4 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 3 | Team E – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:00.5 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 4 | Team Murray – Portora – BC | 06:00.9 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 5 | Team Corrigan – Portora – BC | 06:03.7 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 6 | Team A – Commercial | 06:08.8 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 7 | Team B2 – SMRC | 06:12.2 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 8 | Team F – St – Joseph’s – RC | 06:13.4 | 2000 |
MTY5 | 9 | Team Foster – Portora – BC | 06:36.6 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MTST | 1 | Team Men’s – A – UCCRC | 05:37.0 | 2000 |
MTST | 2 | Team Bananna – NUIG | 05:38.9 | 2000 |
MTST | 3 | Team Men’s – B – UCCRC | 05:48.4 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
MOT | 1 | Team Bux – NUIG | 05:22.5 | 2000 |
MOT | 2 | Team Men’s – C – UCCRC | 05:33.2 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WTST | 1 | Team Women’s – A – UCCRC | 06:29.5 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WOT | 1 | Team Katie – NUIG | 06:27.3 | 2000 |
WOT | 2 | Team A – St. – Pats – TOW – RC | 06:50.3 | 2000 |
WOT | 3 | Team A – Fermoy – RC | 06:55.9 | 2000 |
WOT | 4 | Team Ladies – Crossfit – Limerick | 07:11.7 | 2000 |
WOT | 5 | Team Women’s – B – UCCRC | 07:12.7 | 2000 |
WOT | 6 | Team A – Shannon – RC | 07:48.4 | 2000 |
Race# | Place | Rower Name | Time | Distance |
WTY5 | 1 | Team Clarke – Portora – BC | 06:34.7 | 2000 |
WTY5 | 2 | Team A – Muckross | 06:41.9 | 2000 |
WTY5 | 3 | Team Corks – Finest – Lee – RC | 06:51.3 | 2000 |
WTY5 | 4 | Team O’Dolan – Portora – BC | 07:00.8 | 2000 |
WTY5 | 5 | Team Cadden – Portora – BC | 07:08.3 | 2000 |
WTY5 | 6 | Team Marina – Girls – Lee – RC | 07:12.0 | 2000 |